• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Synod Inn, 2007 Racing Results

Race 1 - Nursery Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Mahogany Jake Gate £0
2 Koh Lanta Gate £0
3 Vogue Gate £0
4 Ashbrooks Billyboy Gate £0
99 Glan Master Gate £0
99 Katie Blue Gate £0
99 Welsh Cowboy Gate £0
Time: 2.273

Race 2 - Nursery Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Greenhill Raque Gate £0
2 Dawns Beauty Gate £0
3 Saunders Bliss Gate £0
4 Orange Rare Gate £0
99 Sam the Man Gate £0
Time: 2.306

Race 3 - Baby Novice
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Hasty Flight Gate £60
2 Mahogany Jake Gate £15
3 Mr Darcy Gate £10
4 Brets Terminator Gate £0
99 Lowri Dillon 10 £0
99 Saunders Playboy 10 £0
Time: 2.296

Race 4 - Novice Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Forgeside Jack Gate £30
2 Hendre Harrier Gate £0
3 Ithon Buster Gate £0
4 Highbrooks Patrol 10 £0
99 Brets Delight 20 £0
99 Brywins Best Chance Gate £0
99 Magical Current Gate £0
Time: 2.194

Race 5 - Novice Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Red Adair Gate £30
2 Wellfield Xpense 20 £0
3 Time Traveller 10 £0
4 Little Amber Gate £0
99 Blackfield Baz 10 £0
99 Swifty Gate £0
Time: 2.211

Race 6 - Novice Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Forgeside Jack Gate £200
2 Highbrooks Patrol 10 £50
3 Wellfield Xpense 20 £30
4 Hendre Harrier Gate £0
99 Ithon Buster Gate £0
99 Red Adair Gate £0
99 Time Traveller 10 £0
Time: 2.185

Race 7 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Bon Bethan 10 £50
2 Tyson II Gate £0
3 Lucky Harrier 20 £0
4 High Heel Kerryboy Gate £0
99 Blackfield Willy Gate £0
99 Live the Dream 10 £0
Time: 2.174

Race 8 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Vyrnwy Chef Gate £50
2 Scoot Sixty Six 10 £0
3 Classic Art Gate £0
4 Johnny Springbok 20 £0
99 Vodka Express 10 £0
99 Wellfield Cameron Gate £0
Time: 2.172

Race 9 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Vyrnwy Chef Gate £400
2 Bon Bethan 10 £70
3 Classic Art Gate £40
4 Johnny Springbok 20 £0
99 Lucky Harrier 20 £0
99 Scoot Sixty Six 10 £0
99 Tyson II Gate £0
Time: 2.171

Race 10 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Bellieve 20 £50
2 Ithon Ace Gate £0
3 Master Chance Gate £0
4 Blackwell Jerry 10 £0
99 Conniving 40 £0
99 Masalamah 10 £0
99 Purple Rain 30 £0
Time: 2.137

Race 11 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Georgia Lobell 10 £50
2 Double Top Gate £0
3 Red Dahlia 20 £0
4 Eccles 20 £0
99 Saunders Frolic 50 £0
99 Scoot Along Sam Gate £0
99 Shadow Dancer 20 £0
Time: 2.144

Race 12 - Grade A Heat 3
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Shermanator Sam 10 £50
2 Boomerang II 50 £0
3 Mahogany Surprise 20 £0
4 Major Current Gate £0
99 Master T J 20 £0
99 Sampras 10 £0
99 Will Smith 30 £0
Time: 2.164

Race 13 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Georgia Lobell 10 £500
2 Shermanator Sam 10 £80
3 Master Chance Gate £40
4 Bellieve 20 £0
99 Boomerang II 50 £0
99 Double Top Gate £0
99 Ithon Ace Gate £0
99 Mahogany Surprise 20 £0
99 Red Dahlia 20 £0
Time: 2.141

Race 14 - FFA
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Purple Rain Gate £75
2 Saunders Frolic Gate £25
3 High Heel Kerryboy Gate £15
Time: 2.152

Race 15 - Consolation
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Blackwell Jerry 60 £100
2 Live the Dream 40 £30
3 Brets Delight 20 £20
4 Blackfield Willy 30 £0
99 Magical Current 50 £0
99 Sampras 70 £0
99 Swifty Gate £0
99 Vodka Express 40 £0
Time: 2.191