• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Talsarn, 2007 Racing Results

Race 1 - Nursery Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Katie Blue Gate £0
2 Vogue Gate £0
3 Todays Future Gate £0
4 Ashbrooks Billyboy Gate £0
99 Orange Rare Gate £0
Time: 3.185

Race 2 - Nursery Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Sam the Man Gate £0
2 Glan Master Gate £0
3 Satellite Gate £0
4 Glan Dancer Gate £0
99 True Grit II Gate £0
Time: 3.294

Race 3 - Baby Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Classic Day Gate £60
2 Mahogany Jake 10 £25
3 JD Mac 10 £15
4 Hilltop Polly Gate £0
99 Shane II 10 £0
99 Todays Future Gate £0
99 Ystwyth Gwynfor Gate £0
Time: 3.262

Race 4 - Baby Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Maple Star 10 £60
2 Ayr Force One 20 £25
3 Brets Terminator Gate £15
4 Lowri Dillon 10 £0
99 Megs Magic Gate £0
99 Saunders Playboy 10 £0
Time: 3.177

Race 5 - Novice Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Meadowbranch Mike 10 £20
2 Falcon Lobell 20 £10
3 Brywins Best Chance 10 £0
4 Lyons Frank Gate £0
Time: 3.141

Race 6 - Novice Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ithon Buster Gate £20
2 Fold Express 10 £10
3 Wellfield Salsa Gate £0
4 Miss Muddy Paws 10 £0
99 Swifty Gate £0
Time: 3.179

Race 7 - Novice Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Falcon Lobell 20 £150
2 Meadowbranch Mike 10 £50
3 Fold Express 10 £30
4 Brywins Best Chance 10 £0
99 Ithon Buster Gate £0
99 Wellfield Salsa Gate £0
Time: 3.179

Race 8 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Harden Paige Gate £40
2 Bon Bethan Gate £20
3 North West Art Gate £10
4 Blackfield Willy Gate £0
99 Lakeside Warrior Gate £0
99 Wellfield Xpense Gate £0
Time: 3.127

Race 9 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Brets Delight Gate £40
2 Vyrnwy Chef Gate £20
3 Live the Dream 20 £10
4 Bon Beti Gate £0
99 Highbrooks Patrol Gate £0
99 Tyson II Gate £0
Time: 3.101

Race 10 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Live the Dream 20 £300
2 Vyrnwy Chef Gate £60
3 Harden Paige Gate £30
4 Bon Bethan Gate £0
99 Brets Delight Gate £0
99 North West Art Gate £0
Time: 3.178

Race 11 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ithon Ace 20 £40
2 Fold Rajah 20 £20
3 Red Dahlia 10 £10
4 Bellieve 10 £0
99 Eccles 10 £0
99 Georgia Lobell 30 £0
99 Shermanator Sam 30 £0
Time: 3.108

Race 12 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Double Top Gate £40
2 Boomerang II 60 £20
3 Sampras 10 £10
4 Fold Flight 30 £0
99 Hilltop Goldrush Gate £0
99 Mahogany Surprise 10 £0
99 Masalamah Gate £0
99 Master Chance Gate £0
99 Master T J 10 £0
Time: 3.083

Race 13 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Double Top Gate £400
2 Sampras 10 £80
3 Ithon Ace 20 £30
4 Boomerang II 60 £0
99 Fold Rajah 20 £0
99 Red Dahlia 10 £0
Time: 3.143

Race 14 - Dash
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Blackfield Willy Gate £60
2 Wellfield Cameron Gate £20
3 Vodka Express Gate £10
Time: 2.032

Race 15 - Other Ladies
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Wellfield Cameron 30 £50
2 Wellfield Xpense 30 £20
3 Miss Muddy Paws Gate £10
4 High Heel Kerryboy 20 £0
Time: 3.211

Race 16 - FFA
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Purple Rain Gate £100
2 Eccles Gate £40
3 Fold Flight Gate £20
Time: 3.401

Race 17 - Junior
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Vyrnwy Chef Gate £13
2 Johnny Springbok 10 £13
3 Hilltop Goldrush 30 £13
Time: 2.085