• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Bwlchy Groes, 2007 Racing Results

Race 1 - Nursery
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Katie Blue Gate £0
2 Ashbrooks Billyboy Gate £0
3 Satellite Gate £0
4 Glan Dancer Gate £0
99 Man Of The Day Gate £0
99 My Immortal Gate £0
Time: 2.259

Race 2 - Nursery
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Lowri Dillon 10 £0
2 Sam the Man Gate £0
3 Ithon Eagle Gate £0
4 Glan Master Gate £0
99 Hilltop W R Gate £0
99 True Grit II Gate £0
Time: 2.211

Race 3 - Baby Novice
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Mahogany Jake 10 £60
2 JD Mac 10 £25
3 Lowri Dillon 10 £10
4 Ayr Force One 20 £0
99 Maple Star 20 £0
99 Shane II 10 £0
99 Todays Future Gate £0
99 Ystwyth Gwynfor 10 £0
Time: 2.165

Race 4 - Novice Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ithon Buster Gate £15
2 Meadowbranch Mike 10 £10
3 Lucky Nipper Gate £5
4 Fold Supreme 20 £0
99 Red Adair 10 £0
99 Time Traveller 10 £0
Time: 2.149

Race 5 - Novice Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Forgeside Jack 10 £15
2 Fold Express 10 £10
3 Brywins Best Chance 10 £5
4 Swifty Gate £0
99 Miss Muddy Paws 10 £0
Time: 2.130

Race 6 - Novice Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Forgeside Jack 10 £100
2 Ithon Buster Gate £30
3 Fold Express 10 £15
4 Brywins Best Chance 10 £0
99 Lucky Nipper Gate £0
99 Swifty Gate £0
Time: 2.145

Race 7 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Wellfield Xpense Gate £30
2 Lakeside Warrior Gate £20
3 Bon Beti Gate £10
4 Bon Bethan Gate £0
99 Harry Penlan Gate £0
99 Highbrooks Patrol Gate £0
99 Vyrnwy Chef Gate £0
Time: 2.120

Race 8 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Falcon Lobell Gate £30
2 Harden Paige Gate £20
3 Young Brett 10 £10
4 Scoot Sixty Six Gate £0
99 Brets Delight Gate £0
99 Tyson II Gate £0
99 Vodka Express Gate £0
Time: 2.150

Race 9 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Bon Beti Gate £300
2 Lakeside Warrior Gate £60
3 Wellfield Xpense Gate £25
4 Bon Bethan Gate £0
99 Falcon Lobell Gate £0
99 Harden Paige Gate £0
99 Scoot Sixty Six Gate £0
99 Young Brett 10 £0
Time: 2.115

Race 10 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Bellieve Gate £30
2 Fold Rajah 20 £20
3 Gangster Gate £10
4 Master Chance Gate £0
99 Bestman Gate £0
99 Purple Rain 40 £0
99 Saunders Frolic 50 £0
99 Shermanator Sam 30 £0
Time: 2.143

Race 11 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Live the Dream Gate £30
2 Georgia Lobell 20 £20
3 Scoot Along Sam 10 £10
4 Fold Flight 30 £0
99 Blackwell Jerry Gate £0
99 Double Top 10 £0
99 Mahogany Surprise Gate £0
99 Master T J 10 £0
Time: 2.098

Race 12 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Live the Dream Gate £400
2 Georgia Lobell 20 £80
3 Scoot Along Sam 10 £30
4 Bellieve Gate £0
99 Fold Flight 30 £0
99 Fold Rajah 20 £0
99 Gangster Gate £0
99 Master Chance Gate £0
Time: 2.107

Race 13 - Dash
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Fold Supreme Gate £60
2 Highbrooks Patrol Gate £20
3 Harry Penlan Gate £10
4 Vodka Express Gate £0
Time: 1.365

Race 14 - FFA
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Saunders Frolic Gate £100
2 Purple Rain Gate £20
3 Shermanator Sam Gate £10
4 Scoot Along Sam Gate £0
Time: 2.095

Race 15 - Other 3YO
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Classic Day Gate £70
2 The Crusader Gate £20
3 Ashbrooks Billyboy Gate £10
4 Glan Master Gate £0
99 The Red Devil Gate £0
99 Todays Future Gate £0
99 Vogue Gate £0
99 Welsh Cowboy Gate £0
Time: 2.158

Race 16 - Junior
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Vyrnwy Chef 40 £20
2 Master T J 50 £10
3 Maple Star 20 £5
4 Ystwyth Gwynfor Gate £0
Time: 2.126

Race 17 - Consolation
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ystwyth Gwynfor Gate £15
2 Ayr Force One 10 £0
3 Tyson II 40 £0
Time: 2.156