Kington, 2013 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Marys Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Fitch |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Dolan Hasty |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Ayr Miracle |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Top Secret |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Jasper Morello |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Rise Above It |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.227
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hendre Bob |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Made In Wales |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Greenwood Romeo |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Danny Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Ithon Hawk |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Highbrooks Eternal |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Tyssul Penny Lane |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.279
|
|
Race 3 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Glan Kirsty |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Finnbarr Messenger |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Dernol Bonus |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
The Fuffer Man |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Pilsbury Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Brywins Luckycharm |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Ceirons Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.289
|
|
Race 4 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brywins Sweetheart |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Ithon Gift |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Greenhill Marina |
10 |
£10 |
4 |
Big Harry |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
Murray |
20 |
£0 |
6 |
Dernol Dennis |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Glan Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
8 |
Tommy The Dealer |
Gate |
£0 |
9 |
Fitch |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.232
|
|
Race 5 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Fold The Notes |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Forsas Dream |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Nia Patrol |
10 |
£10 |
4 |
Radnor Rebel |
20 |
£0 |
5 |
Precious Cargo |
20 |
£0 |
6 |
Kerry Ann Lobel |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Tyssul Pearl |
Gate |
£0 |
8 |
Just Hold On |
10 |
£0 |
9 |
Grecho |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.216
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice H1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Inmate |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Dragon Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Sable Sam |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
Secret Agenda II |
10 |
£0 |
5 |
A And As Beauty |
10 |
£0 |
6 |
Beacon Sorcerer |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Miss Thunder |
20 |
£0 |
8 |
Man Of The Day |
20 |
£0 |
9 |
Hold The Cards |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.181
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice H2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dernol Duke |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Rainman II |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Miss Jackpot |
20 |
£0 |
4 |
Dragon Fly |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Greenhill Emily |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Ayr Warrior |
20 |
£0 |
7 |
Brywins Jo Jo |
20 |
£0 |
8 |
Merefield Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.177
|
|
Race 8 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ithon Inmate |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Dernol Duke |
10 |
£50 |
3 |
Dragon Penlan |
Gate |
£30 |
4 |
Dragon Fly |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Miss Jackpot |
20 |
£0 |
6 |
Sable Sam |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Rainman II |
Gate |
£0 |
8 |
Secret Agenda II |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.187
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B H1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Clares Own |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Brywins Snowflake |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Holmes Dreamer |
20 |
£0 |
4
| Kickstart
| Gate
| £0
|
5 |
Maple Star |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Abernant |
Gate |
£0 |
7 |
Cross Current |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.152
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B H2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Greenhill Cliff |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Vyrnwy Taffie |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Too Hot Today |
Gate |
£0 |
4 |
C U Boykin |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Boomshakalakka |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Wyeside Taurus |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.165
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Clares Own |
Gate |
£300 |
2 |
Greenhill Cliff |
Gate |
£60 |
3 |
Vyrnwy Taffie |
10 |
£30 |
4 |
Too Hot Today |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Holmes Dreamer |
20 |
£0 |
6
| Kickstart
| Gate
| £0
|
7 |
Brywins Snowflake |
Gate |
£0 |
8 |
C U Boykin |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.166
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A H1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoobys Dream |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
My Immortal |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Bon Jasper |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
The Red Devil |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Meadowland Hasty |
10 |
£0 |
6 |
Blackfield Buddy |
10 |
£0 |
7 |
Ithon Eagle |
Gate |
£0 |
8 |
Rhyds Desire |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.171
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A H2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Merrington Man |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Saunders Playboy |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Kestrels Rogue |
10 |
£0 |
4 |
Fold Be Nimble |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Meadowbranch Mike |
10 |
£0 |
DQ |
Immpartial |
50 |
£0 |
DQ |
Strike A Light |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.163
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoobys Dream |
10 |
£400 |
2 |
Merrington Man |
Gate |
£80 |
3 |
Kestrels Rogue |
10 |
£40 |
4 |
Saunders Playboy |
20 |
£0 |
5 |
My Immortal |
Gate |
£0 |
6 |
Bon Jasper |
10 |
£0 |
7 |
The Red Devil |
Gate |
£0 |
8 |
Fold Be Nimble |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.158
|
|
Race 15 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Bon Hasty |
10 |
£80 |
2 |
Sunnyside Geoff |
10 |
£40 |
3 |
Ithon Cracker |
10 |
£15 |
4 |
Miss Thunder |
Gate |
£0 |
5 |
Immpartial |
80 |
£0 |
DQ |
Blackfield Buddy |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.184
|
|
Race 16 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tyssul Pearl |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Greenhill Emily |
30 |
£10 |
3 |
Glan Dancer |
Gate |
£5 |
4 |
Cross Current |
60 |
£0 |
5 |
Hold The Cards |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.218
|
|