Sennybridge, 2002 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ceiron Amy |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Orient Express |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Brady Lee |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Buckland Billy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Js Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mr Chips II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Midnight Flight |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hendre Millie |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.235
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Forest Ranger |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Blackfield Baz |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
African Queen |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Hendre Millie |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Wellfield Nicholas |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Casino Girl |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.293
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Aquarella |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Thunder Lobell |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Everstar |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Mr Chips II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Brady Lee |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Midnight Flight |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Discovery Bob |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.273
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Buckland Belle |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Jacks Delight |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Fold Surprise |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Farouk |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dizzy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Inshallah |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.240
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Bacardi Breezer |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Lord Scoot |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Mountain Mist |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hustler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Shore Alert |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Fold Rajah |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.244
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Along Sam |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Ebony Princess II |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
In Control |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Linford |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tooter Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Little Rainbow |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Christie |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Gentleman George |
40 |
£15 |
3 |
Double Top |
Gate |
£5 |
99 |
Autumn Rose |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Free Agent |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Perfect Spirit |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£5 |
99 |
Country Disraeli |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Mahogany Prince |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.194
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
Gate |
£250 |
2 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£70 |
3 |
Perfect Spirit |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Double Top |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Country Disraeli |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Gentleman George |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 10 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Epynt J R |
20 |
£80 |
2 |
Ebony Princess II |
20 |
£40 |
3 |
Woodstone Johnny |
20 |
£20 |
99 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.246
|
|
Race 11 -
FFA 1 & a half miles |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Free Agent |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Duggans Trickster |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Eccles |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 3.332
|
|