Tregaron (WBCRA), 2002 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Shermanator Sam |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Bon Beti |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Js Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shandee |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hustler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Midnight Flight |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sianco Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highplains Drifter |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.303
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brywins Melody |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Josie Wells |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Highplains Drifter |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Js Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cabowen |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Brief Encounter |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.227
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Orient Express |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Brady Lee |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Shermanator Sam |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Midnight Flight |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ians Lad |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
King of Diamonds |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Everstar |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.279
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Mist |
Gate |
£10 |
2 |
Inshallah |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.225
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mahogany Jet |
20 |
£10 |
2 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Aquarella |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
The Graduate |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.222
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Mist |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Mahogany Jet |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Inshallah |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.238
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Christie |
10 |
£250 |
2 |
Sampras |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Brets Magnum |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.153
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Country Disraeli |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Gentleman George |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Double Top |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Skipper |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.191
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Duggans Trickster |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.192
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Gentleman George |
30 |
£300 |
2 |
Master Chance |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
Country Disraeli |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Masalamah |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Duggans Trickster |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.173
|
|
Race 11 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Double Top |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Dizzy |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Magnum |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 1.532
|
|
Race 12 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
The Graduate |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Evergold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.186
|
|