• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Penybont, 2005 Racing Results

Race 1 - Baby Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Harry Penlan 20 £75
2 Brywins Cavalier 10 £25
3 Rhiw Sum 20 £15
99 Cam Prospect Gate £0
99 Ithon Ambition Gate £0
99 Ithon Artist Gate £0
99 Lowri Dillon Gate £0
99 Vintage Lobell 20 £0
Time: 2.372

Race 2 - Baby Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Wellfield Salsa 20 £75
2 Hendre Harrier 10 £25
3 Swifty 20 £15
99 Brets Magic Gate £0
99 Nons Choice Gate £0
99 Red Adair Gate £0
99 Venus Luv Gate £0
99 Wellfield Xpense 20 £0
Time: 2.390

Race 3 - Novice Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ithon Ace Gate £50
2 Highbrooks Patrol 10 £0
3 Vyrnwy Chef 10 £0
99 Brets Delight 20 £0
99 Fold Supreme Gate £0
99 Hilltop Flame 20 £0
99 Hilltop Jimmy Gate £0
99 Nureyev 20 £0
99 Pandemonium 10 £0
Time: 2.344

Race 4 - Novice Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Lakeside Warrior 10 £50
2 Buckland Billy 10 £0
3 Dizzy 20 £0
99 Bon Beti Gate £0
99 Dark Angel Gate £0
99 Henry Hill 10 £0
99 Scoot Along Gary 20 £0
Time: 0.000

Race 5 - Novice Heat 3
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ceiron Amy 20 £50
2 Storm Lobell Gate £0
3 Brywins Melody 10 £0
99 Blackfield Baz 10 £0
99 Caenwood Mystic Gate £0
99 Hilltop Crystal 10 £0
99 Vodka Express 20 £0
Time: 2.310

Race 6 - Novice Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Ceiron Amy 20 £120
2 Buckland Billy 10 £30
3 Storm Lobell Gate £20
99 Brywins Melody 10 £0
99 Highbrooks Patrol 10 £0
99 Ithon Ace Gate £0
99 Lakeside Warrior 10 £0
Time: 2.310

Race 7 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Georgia Lobell Gate £50
2 North West Art Gate £0
3 Miss Bogart II 10 £0
99 Inshallah 10 £0
99 Radnor Alphie Gate £0
Time: 2.300

Race 8 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Master Chance Gate £50
2 Tyson II 10 £0
3 Linford Gate £0
99 Ceiron Ecology Gate £0
99 Master Fox 10 £0
Time: 0.000

Race 9 - Grade B Heat 3
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Shermanator Sam Gate £50
2 Mahogany Duke 20 £0
3 Storm Hanover Gate £0
99 Time Factor 10 £0
Time: 2.306

Race 10 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Mahogany Duke 20 £500
2 Tyson II 10 £80
3 Master Chance Gate £40
99 Georgia Lobell Gate £0
99 Miss Bogart II 10 £0
99 North West Art Gate £0
99 Shermanator Sam Gate £0
Time: 2.312

Race 11 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Conniving Gate £50
2 Buckland Belle Gate £0
3 Bellieve 30 £0
99 Bacardi Breezer 10 £0
99 Hilltop Blackbird 10 £0
99 San San Lobell Gate £0
Time: 2.280

Race 12 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Saunders Christie 20 £50
2 Sampras 10 £0
3 Master T J Gate £0
99 Bestman 10 £0
99 Jacks Delight 20 £0
99 Johnny Springbok Gate £0
99 Scoot Along Sam Gate £0
99 Shadow Dancer 40 £0
Time: 2.293

Race 13 - Grade A Heat 3
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Blackwell Jerry Gate £50
2 Boomerang II 50 £0
3 Determin 10 £0
99 Double Top 30 £0
99 Eccles 10 £0
99 Fold Rajah 20 £0
99 Hilltop Goldrush Gate £0
99 Jeffry 20 £0
Time: 2.284

Race 14 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Saunders Christie 20 £1000
2 Boomerang II 50 £100
3 Blackwell Jerry Gate £50
99 Bellieve 30 £0
99 Buckland Belle Gate £0
99 Conniving Gate £0
99 Sampras 10 £0
Time: 2.276

Race 15 - Saddle
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Master T J 30 £100
2 Bon Bethan 20 £30
3 Vodka Express Gate £20
99 Pandemonium Gate £0
99 Linford 10 £0
99 Jacks Delight 50 £0
99 Henry Hill Gate £0
99 Ceiron Ecology 10 £0
99 Bestman 40 £0
99 Susie Lobell Gate £0
Time: 2.326