Brecon, 1998 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rainbow Warrior |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Morning Glory |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Golden Fox |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Burt Reynolds |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Calzaghe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
San San Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Judy Almahurst |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.308
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Along Sam |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Tooter Scooter |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Brets Magnum |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bettys Boy (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ceiron General |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hustler |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.361
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Highbrooks Adios |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Vintage Quest |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Energizer |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Donnas Gal |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.255
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Commander |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
No Problem II |
10 |
£25 |
3 |
Box of Tricks |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Highbrooks Armbro |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Girl II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Newtown Titan |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Wayward Star |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Top Gun |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.227
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hurricane Chip |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Linford |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Jim the Runnis |
20 |
£20 |
99 |
Only Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Aeron Beauty |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hannahs Rainbow |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.222
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Race 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Miss Saigon |
20 |
£25 |
3 |
Maginty |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Taboo (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lavita Hanover |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.236
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Whitehall Magic |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.194
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rosehall Champ |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Im A Corker |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Little Rainbow |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lass |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cool Running |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Lady II |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.200
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Double Agent |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Miss Leopard |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Penlan Houdini |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
My Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lukes Good to Me |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Victor Penlan |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.181
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Im A Corker |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£50 |
3 |
Whitehall Magic |
Gate |
£25 |
99 |
Penlan Houdini |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rosehall Champ |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Little Rainbow |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Double Agent |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Millicent |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.172
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
True Chief |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Mountain Cherry |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton House |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.183
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Pearlyman |
70 |
£20 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
D Jays Diego |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Free Again |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Morello |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.197
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Eccles |
40 |
£20 |
2 |
Flying Spirit |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Its a Joke |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Factory Joe |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Echo Hill |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.178
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Eccles |
40 |
£250 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
10 |
£60 |
3 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
D Jays Diego |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Cherry |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
70 |
£0 |
Time: 2.139
|
|
Race 15 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Quick Step |
40 |
£80 |
2 |
Basils Dream |
30 |
£25 |
3 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.201
|
|
Race 16 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Three Degrees |
30 |
£75 |
2 |
Prince of Llanerch |
20 |
£30 |
3 |
Cover Ups Dream |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hannahs Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Victor Penlan |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 1.286
|
|