• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Talsarn, 1998 Racing Results

Race 1 - Nursery
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Shepards Gem Gate £0
2 Josie Wells Gate £0
3 Mr Darcy Gate £0
99 Teifi J J Gate £0
99 Ysig Dream Gate £0
Time: 0.000

Race 2 - Baby Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Brets Magnum 20 £60
2 Elizabethan Star Gate £30
3 Ceiron General Gate £15
99 Debonique Gate £0
99 JR Supreme Gate £0
Time: 2.223

Race 3 - Baby Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Highbrooks Happy Gate £60
2 Destiny Gate £30
3 Dizzy 20 £15
99 Burt Reynolds Gate £0
99 Shepards Gem Gate £0
99 In the Red II Gate £0
Time: 2.293

Race 4 - Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Sweet Shadow 20 £80
2 Aeron Beauty 10 £40
3 Highbrooks Armbro 20 £20
99 Young Grove Gate £0
99 Lavita Hanover 10 £0
Time: 2.224

Race 5 - Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Linford 20 £80
2 Box of Tricks Gate £40
3 Highbrooks Adios Gate £20
99 Sweet Shepard 20 £0
Time: 2.201

Race 6 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Mountain Patrol 10 £40
2 Augustus Banc Gate £20
3 Red Rooster (WBCRA) Gate £10
99 Master Grove Gate £0
99 Jimmy Scooter Gate £0
99 Paleface Rajah 10 £0
99 Penlan Supreme 10 £0
Time: 2.495

Race 7 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Tommy Sota 20 £40
2 Saunders Ambition Gate £20
3 Precious Yankee Gate £10
99 Penlan Houdini Gate £0
99 Victor Penlan Gate £0
99 Cover Note Gate £0
99 Leprechaun Gate £0
Time: 2.493

Race 8 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Red Rooster (WBCRA) Gate £250
2 Tommy Sota 20 £60
3 Saunders Ambition Gate £20
99 Augustus Banc Gate £0
99 Precious Yankee Gate £0
Time: 2.480

Race 9 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Sacita Gate £40
2 Three Degrees 10 £20
3 Golden Grove 10 £10
99 Sians Pride Gate £0
99 True Chief 30 £0
Time: 2.452

Race 10 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Vyrnwy Shadow 10 £40
2 Lakeside Dazzler 10 £20
3 Teifi Burnt Rubber Gate £10
99 Darkies Lad Gate £0
99 Tollgate Star 20 £0
99 Pearlyman 70 £0
Time: 2.496

Race 11 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Three Degrees 10 £280
2 Golden Grove 10 £60
3 Lakeside Dazzler 10 £20
99 Teifi Burnt Rubber Gate £0
99 Sacita Gate £0
99 Vyrnwy Shadow 10 £0
Time: 2.474

Race 12 - Saddle
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
2 Penlan Supreme 10 £40
3 Master Grove Gate £20
99 Lavita Hanover Gate £0
99 Sians Pride 20 £0
99 Tollgate Star 40 £0
Time: 2.187

Race 13 - Dash
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Creative Jack 20 £60
2 Leprechaun Gate £20
3 Paleface Rajah 10 £10
99 Destiny Gate £0
99 Jimmy Scooter Gate £0
99 Victor Penlan Gate £0
Time: 1.201

Race 14 - Ladies
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Penlan Houdini Gate £50
2 Creative Jack Gate £20
3 Cover Note Gate £10
99 Sweet Shadow Gate £0
Time: 2.185