• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Brecon, 1998 Racing Results

Race 1 - Nursery
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 The Rose Gate £0
2 Aracan Gate £0
3 Liberty Gate £0
99 Mystery Leopard Gate £0
99 Swift Link Gate £0
99 Klara Gate £0
Time: 0.000

Race 2 - Baby Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Forest John Gate £25
2 Rainbow Warrior 20 £10
3 Foxys Bluebird 10 £5
99 Casino Girl Gate £0
Time: 2.275

Race 3 - Baby Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Boundary GT Gate £25
2 Ceiron General 20 £10
3 Buckland Belle Gate £5
99 Saunders Christie Gate £0
99 J R Junior Gate £0
99 Donnas Gal 10 £0
Time: 2.240

Race 4 - Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Brets Magnum Gate £25
2 Highbrooks Armbro 20 £10
3 Top Gun 20 £5
99 Beaming Wood Gate £0
99 Hannahs Rainbow 10 £0
99 Maginty 20 £0
99 Mandy 20 £0
Time: 0.000

Race 5 - Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Tooter Scooter 10 £25
2 Miss Clarity 10 £10
3 Miss Leopard 20 £5
99 Dizzy Gate £0
99 Skipaway Gate £0
99 Highbrooks Adios 10 £0
99 Tango 20 £0
Time: 0.000

Race 6 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Temptress 20 £0
2 Im A Corker 10 £0
3 No Problem II Gate £0
99 Penlan Houdini Gate £0
99 Leprechaun Gate £0
99 Linford 10 £0
99 Paleface Rajah Gate £0
Time: 2.196

Race 7 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Cover Ups Dream 10 £0
2 Mountain Patrol 10 £0
3 Tommy Sota Gate £0
99 Little Rainbow 10 £0
99 Leopards Lass Gate £0
99 Newtown Titan Gate £0
99 Double Agent Gate £0
99 Night Light 10 £0
Time: 2.195

Race 8 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Temptress 20 £25
2 Cover Ups Dream 10 £10
3 Mountain Patrol 10 £5
99 No Problem II Gate £0
99 Im A Corker 10 £0
99 Tommy Sota 10 £0
99 Little Rainbow 10 £0
Time: 2.200

Race 9 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Perfect Spirit 30 £0
2 Idwal 40 £0
3 Factory Joe Gate £0
99 Sians Pride Gate £0
99 Cotton House Gate £0
99 Maharajah Gate £0
99 Sacita Gate £0
99 Meadowland Chancer 10 £0
99 Three Degrees 10 £0
Time: 2.186

Race 10 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Basils Dream 10 £0
2 Pearlyman 50 £0
3 Rascal II 10 £0
99 Teifi Burnt Rubber Gate £0
99 Belino Boy Gate £0
99 Lakeside Dazzler 20 £0
99 Saunders Samuel 20 £0
99 Eccles 90 £0
Time: 2.191

Race 11 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Perfect Spirit 30 £25
2 Pearlyman 50 £10
3 Teifi Burnt Rubber Gate £5
99 Factory Joe Gate £0
99 Maharajah Gate £0
99 Basils Dream 10 £0
99 Idwal 40 £0
Time: 2.206

Race 12 - Saddle
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Miss Leopard Gate £25
2 Three Degrees 30 £10
3 Eccles 110 £5
99 Jim the Runnis Gate £0
Time: 2.221

Race 13 - Other One and Half Mile Trot
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Darkies Lad 100 £25
2 Belino Boy 80 £10
3 Casino Girl Gate £5
Time: 4.143

Race 14 - Junior
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Night Light 50 £25
2 Penlan Houdini 40 £10
3 Little Rainbow 50 £5
99 Donnas Gal Gate £0
Time: 2.310

Race 15 - Non-Drivers
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Factory Joe 50 £25
2 Cotton House 50 £10
3 Highbrooks Armbro Gate £5
99 Ceiron General Gate £0
99 Rainbow Warrior Gate £0
99 No Problem II 30 £0
99 Double Agent 30 £0
99 Prince of Llanerch 60 £0
Time: 2.238