Old Radnor, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Christie |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Brief Encounter |
20 |
£30 |
3 |
Foxys Bluebird |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Calzaghe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rockafella |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Casino Girl |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Talavary Litto |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.188
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
San San Lobell |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Kings Account |
20 |
£30 |
3 |
Cashpoint |
20 |
£15 |
99 |
Prince Lee Hill |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince Town |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Duggans Flying Bye |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
The Otter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Aracan |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.149
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ebony Princess II |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Susie Lobell |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Buckland Belle |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Freddie II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Forest John |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Burt Reynolds |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hustler |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.179
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Magnum |
10 |
£20 |
2 |
Morning Glory |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Only Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
JR Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Brets Commander |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Too Much |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.136
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Tooter Scooter |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Court Lily |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Little Joe (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Elizabethan Star |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.148
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Magnum |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Morning Glory |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Only Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tooter Scooter |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
JR Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.112
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Linford |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
No Problem II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Patties Baby |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.124
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Precious Yankee |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Venture Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tutti Fruity |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.110
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Linford |
Gate |
£200 |
2 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£60 |
3 |
Precious Yankee |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Dawns Flight |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
No Problem II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.133
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Mountain Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Eccles |
50 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Morello |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.119
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Quick Step |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Danny Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Free Again |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Echo Hill |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.130
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Quick Step |
10 |
£200 |
2 |
Mountain Leopard |
Gate |
£60 |
3 |
Three Degrees |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
50 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.113
|
|
Race 13 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Rascal II |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Patties Baby |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Court Lily |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.392
|
|
Race 14 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dream Dancer |
10 |
£100 |
2 |
Tutti Fruity |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
D Jays Diego |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Skipaway |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jim the Runnis |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
40 |
£0 |
Time: 2.147
|
|
Race 15 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Turbo JR |
10 |
£15 |
2 |
Skipaway |
10 |
£10 |
3 |
Casino Girl |
Gate |
£5 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Jim the Runnis |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.186
|
|