Haverfordwest, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Bon Evita |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Hjortarods Karena |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 0.000
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Evergold |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Highbrooks Happy |
20 |
£15 |
3 |
Iechyd Da |
Gate |
£10 |
Time: 2.294
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Aeron Beauty |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Miss Clarity |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.328
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Noble Voyage |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Epynt Catherine |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sampras |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.324
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Happy Boy II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.264
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
10 |
£30 |
2 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Amman Eco |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.299
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
10 |
£300 |
2 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Creative Jack |
10 |
£25 |
99 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Amman Eco |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.280
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Banacec |
Gate |
£40 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tollgate Star |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.241
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Eccles |
50 |
£40 |
2 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Cherry |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Samuel |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.225
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Eccles |
50 |
£20 |
99 |
Banacec |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince of Llanerch |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Cherry |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.257
|
|
Race 11 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sacita |
10 |
£40 |
2 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Tollgate Star |
20 |
£10 |
Time: 1.293
|
|
Race 12 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Happy Boy II |
30 |
£10 |
2 |
Ceiron Ceri |
Gate |
£5 |
3 |
Cover Note |
30 |
£3 |
Time: 2.359
|
|