Penybont, 1999 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
The Otter |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Forest John |
10 |
£20 |
3 |
Prince Lee Hill |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Iechyd Da |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Ysig Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Rockafella |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Burt Reynolds |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.380
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Buckland Belle |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Hilltop Tomboy |
20 |
£20 |
99 |
Highbrooks Morano |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Calzaghe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
San San Lobell |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Lord Scoot |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.359
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Susie Lobell |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Teifi Butler |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Talavary Litto |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Indian Queens |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Debonique |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Vanessa |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Mist |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Hustler |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.381
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£25 |
2 |
Celtic Melody |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Energizer |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Elizabethan Star |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.326
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tooter Scooter |
10 |
£25 |
2 |
Beaming Wood |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Hurricane Chip |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Aracan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Glenfield Jacko |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.338
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sampras |
20 |
£25 |
2 |
Noble Voyage |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Saunders Christie |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rainbow Warrior |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Too Much |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.326
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Heat 4 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Scoot Along Sam |
20 |
£25 |
2 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Little Joe (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Morning Glory |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt Catherine |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.316
|
|
Race 8 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Sampras |
20 |
£125 |
2 |
Scoot Along Sam |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£25 |
99 |
Boundary GT |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Celtic Melody |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tooter Scooter |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Noble Voyage |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Beaming Wood |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.295
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£25 |
2 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£15 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hilltop Lady |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.340
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
20 |
£25 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Lass |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Jimmy Scooter |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Newtown Titan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Belino Boy |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.317
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Paleface Rajah |
Gate |
£25 |
2 |
Night Light |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
Double Agent |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Flight General |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Happy Boy II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Darkies Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Millicent |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.339
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade B Heat 4 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£25 |
2 |
No Problem II |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
Penlan Houdini |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Precious Yankee |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.327
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade B Heat 5 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£25 |
2 |
D Jays Diego |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Dream Lady II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Im A Corker |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Whitehall Magic |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Patties Baby |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Linford |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.290
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
20 |
£500 |
2 |
No Problem II |
10 |
£75 |
3 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£30 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
D Jays Diego |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Night Light |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.298
|
|
Race 15 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£50 |
2 |
Danny Lobell |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Morello |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Free Again |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.317
|
|
Race 16 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Banacec |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
True Chief |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Grove |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Echo Hill |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.309
|
|
Race 17 -
Grade A Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Eccles |
40 |
£50 |
2 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Factory Joe |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Shadow |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.300
|
|
Race 18 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£1000 |
2 |
Banacec |
10 |
£100 |
3 |
Eccles |
40 |
£50 |
99 |
Danny Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Frankie Dillon |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
True Chief |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 2.299
|
|
Race 19 -
Saddle Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Precious Yankee |
10 |
£80 |
2 |
Dream Dancer |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Flight General |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Skipaway |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Jack Daniels |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.378
|
|
Race 20 -
Saddle Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Epynt Catherine |
Gate |
£80 |
2 |
Joe Penlan |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Tutti Fruity |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Whitehall Magic |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Jim the Runnis |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.326
|
|
Race 21 -
Other Local 1 & a Half Mile Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Meadowland Chancer |
40 |
£80 |
2 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Dream Lady II |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Freddie Cool |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Dancer |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 3.425
|
|
Race 22 -
Other Local 1 & a Half Mile Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
40 |
£80 |
2 |
Glenfield Jacko |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Jim the Runnis |
40 |
£10 |
99 |
Rockafella |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Skipaway |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
60 |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
60 |
£0 |
Time: 3.430
|
|