Synod Inn, 2000 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Liberty |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
African Queen |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
In Control |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bella Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Scarlet |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Chapter Five |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Toms Promise |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.277
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Calzaghe |
20 |
£60 |
2 |
Mountain Mist |
20 |
£15 |
3 |
Ysig Dream |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Highbrooks Haste |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Mac II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.230
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Highbrooks Morano |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
In Control |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Prince Lee Hill |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dads TJ |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
JRs Dream |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 4 -
Baby Novice Race 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Duggans Trickster |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Susie Lobell |
20 |
£15 |
3 |
The Graduate |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Evergold |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Phantom B |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Prince Town |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.186
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Coalford Gina |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Kings Account |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Happy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dizzy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Aeron Beauty |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.185
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Noble Voyage |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Destiny |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Handsome Mick |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Bow Georgina |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Aracan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Turbo JR |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.194
|
|
Race 7 -
Novice Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Brets Magnum |
20 |
£200 |
2 |
Coalford Gina |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Destiny |
Gate |
£30 |
99 |
Kings Account |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Noble Voyage |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Handsome Mick |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.179
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£50 |
2 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tutti Fruity |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Millicent |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.148
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Masalamah |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Energizer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.129
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Epynt J R |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
No Problem II |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.178
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Dawns Flight |
10 |
£70 |
3 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£40 |
99 |
Stoneriggs Profit |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Night Light |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Little Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Masalamah |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.151
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nite n Gale |
30 |
£50 |
2 |
Tommy Sota |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Three Degrees |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Country Disraeli |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.168
|
|
Race 13 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Eccles |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Echo Hill |
10 |
£0 |
3 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Quick Step |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
30 |
£0 |
Time: 2.105
|
|
Race 14 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Eccles |
Gate |
£500 |
2 |
Nite n Gale |
30 |
£80 |
3 |
Echo Hill |
10 |
£40 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Idwal |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.108
|
|
Race 15 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Temptress |
20 |
£80 |
2 |
Epynt J R |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Basils Dream |
20 |
£10 |
Time: 2.139
|
|
Race 16 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
No Problem II |
30 |
£80 |
2 |
Sians Pride |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Rascal II |
50 |
£10 |
99 |
Dads TJ |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Dizzy |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 1.425
|
|
Race 17 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nureyev |
30 |
£20 |
2 |
Little Rainbow |
40 |
£5 |
3 |
Highbrooks Morano |
Gate |
£3 |
99 |
Energizer |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Highbrooks Haste |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.226
|
|
Race 18 -
Consolation |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Epynt Eve |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Turbo JR |
40 |
£0 |
3 |
Miss Mac II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bon Evita |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Phantom B |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.256
|
|