Talsarn, 2000 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Nursery Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Cabowen |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Bacardi Breezer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Nick |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.481
|
|
Race 2 -
Nursery Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Dictum |
Gate |
£0 |
2 |
Welsh Silk |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Bella Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Knightsbridge |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.314
|
|
Race 3 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ysig Dream |
10 |
£80 |
2 |
Red Devil |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Josie Wells |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Michaela |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Phantom B |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.308
|
|
Race 4 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Ians Lad |
Gate |
£80 |
2 |
Miss Scoot |
Gate |
£40 |
3 |
Bon Evita |
20 |
£20 |
99 |
Shepards Gem |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Uncle Clive |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.229
|
|
Race 5 -
Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Noble Voyage |
20 |
£100 |
2 |
Nureyev |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Mountain Mist |
Gate |
£25 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Glenfield Jacko |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Destiny |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.265
|
|
Race 6 -
Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Kings Account |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Teifi Butler |
Gate |
£50 |
3 |
Dizzy |
10 |
£25 |
99 |
Evergold |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Prince Town |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Suegar |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.242
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Duggans Trickster |
10 |
£25 |
99 |
Leopards Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Too Much |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leprechaun |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.520
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
10 |
£60 |
2 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Millicent |
10 |
£20 |
99 |
Augustus Banc |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sians Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Amman Eco |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.515
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Elizabethan Star |
Gate |
£350 |
2 |
Hilltop Blackbird |
10 |
£100 |
3 |
Duggans Trickster |
10 |
£40 |
99 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sweet Shadow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Millicent |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.520
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£30 |
3 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Tommy Sota |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Eccles |
50 |
£0 |
Time: 2.533
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£60 |
2 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£30 |
3 |
Country Disraeli |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Rascal II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pearlyman |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.511
|
|
Race 12 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Mountain Patrol |
Gate |
£400 |
2 |
Nite n Gale |
60 |
£120 |
3 |
Country Disraeli |
Gate |
£50 |
99 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Lakeside Dazzler |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.530
|
|
Race 13 -
Dash |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Too Much |
Gate |
£80 |
2 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
30 |
£40 |
3 |
Dizzy |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Muffin |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Destiny |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Penlan Supreme |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Chance |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 0.000
|
|
Race 14 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nureyev |
Gate |
£30 |
2 |
Leprechaun |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
Leopards Lad |
10 |
£10 |
99 |
Vyrnwy Suegar |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.530
|
|
Race 15 -
FFA |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Tommy Sota |
Gate |
£80 |
2 |
Quick Step |
Gate |
£30 |
3 |
Sacita |
Gate |
£15 |
Time: 2.537
|
|