• 5
  • 1
  • 4
  • 3
  • 2
1 2 3 4 5

Aberystwyth, 1996 Racing Results

Race 1 - Baby Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Leprechaun Gate £50
2 Maginty Gate £20
3 Sir Christie 20 £10
99 Aeron Beauty Gate £0
99 Sharon Stone 10 £0
99 Tommy Sota 10 £0
99 Hilltop Lady 20 £0
Time: 2.227

Race 2 - Baby Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Leopards Lad 10 £50
2 Wayward Star 20 £20
3 Happy Boy II 10 £10
99 Linford Gate £0
99 Brets Supreme Gate £0
99 Meadowland Skipper Gate £0
Time: 2.228

Race 3 - Novice Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Morello 10 £75
2 Im A Corker 10 £20
3 Isobel Pendle Gate £10
99 My Lord Fancy 10 £0
99 Penlan Houdini 10 £0
Time: 2.198

Race 4 - Novice Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Top Gun 10 £75
2 Teifi Superstar 10 £20
3 Sweet Shepard 20 £10
99 Three Degrees 10 £0
99 Zinaid Gate £0
99 Tango 20 £0
Time: 2.252

Race 5 - Grade B Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Maharajah Gate £50
2 Cover Ups Dream 10 £0
3 Freddie Butler Gate £0
99 Rosehall Champ Gate £0
99 Idwal Gate £0
99 Meadowland Chancer Gate £0
99 Red Rooster (WBCRA) 10 £0
99 Lukes Good to Me Gate £0
Time: 2.182

Race 6 - Grade B Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Master Grove 20 £50
2 Silent Star Gate £0
3 Stoneriggs Imagine 20 £0
99 Classic Touch Gate £0
99 Delta Hill Gate £0
99 Andy Randy Gate £0
Time: 2.226

Race 7 - Grade B Heat 3
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Cover Note Gate £50
2 Augustus Banc Gate £0
3 Yew Tree Leopard Gate £0
99 Thomas Henry 10 £0
99 Red Panache Gate £0
99 Saunders Ambition Gate £0
Time: 2.209

Race 8 - Grade B Heat 4
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Creative Lobell Gate £50
2 Matt Murphy Gate £0
3 Golden Grove Gate £0
99 Basils Dream Gate £0
Time: 2.279

Race 9 - Grade B Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Cover Ups Dream 10 £500
2 Creative Lobell Gate £100
3 Cover Note Gate £50
99 Maharajah Gate £0
99 Master Grove 20 £0
99 Silent Star Gate £0
99 Augustus Banc Gate £0
99 Matt Murphy Gate £0
Time: 2.182

Race 10 - Grade A Heat 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Jims Account 10 £50
2 Perfect Spirit 10 £0
3 Mountain Express 10 £0
99 Factory Joe Gate £0
99 Creative Jack Gate £0
99 Overdrive III Gate £0
99 Trewly Surprising Gate £0
Time: 2.176

Race 11 - Grade A Heat 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Cotton House Gate £50
2 Pearlyman 40 £0
3 Caenwood Minstral Gate £0
99 Quick Step 70 £0
99 Lynns Time 10 £0
99 Mountain Cherry Gate £0
99 Golden Chance Gate £0
99 Golden Girl II 10 £0
Time: 2.185

Race 12 - Grade A Heat 3
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Judy Lobell Gate £50
2 Mountain Leopard 10 £0
3 Saunders Samuel 20 £0
99 Best in the World 20 £0
99 Red Chief 20 £0
99 Chicago Joe 10 £0
99 Rascal II 30 £0
99 Echo Hill 30 £0
Time: 2.202

Race 13 - Grade A Final
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Caenwood Minstral Gate £1000
2 Perfect Spirit 10 £200
3 Saunders Samuel 20 £100
99 Jims Account 10 £0
99 Mountain Express 10 £0
99 Cotton House Gate £0
99 Pearlyman 40 £0
99 Judy Lobell Gate £0
99 Mountain Leopard 10 £0
Time: 2.165

Race 14 - Saddle Race 1
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 My Lord Fancy Gate £60
2 Lynns Time 30 £20
3 Sunshine Forever Gate £5
3 Red Rooster (WBCRA) 10 £5
99 Andy Randy Gate £0
99 Double Agent Gate £0
99 Good Advice 20 £0
Time: 2.213

Race 15 - Saddle Race 2
Position Horse Name Handicap Prize
1 Joe Penlan Gate £60
2 Rosehall Champ Gate £20
3 Red Panache Gate £10
99 Classic Touch Gate £0
99 Saunders Gift Gate £0
99 Redgate Diamond Gate £0
Time: 2.211