Boughrood, 1995 Racing Results
Race 1 -
Baby Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Nemesis WBCRA |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Three Degrees |
Gate |
£15 |
3 |
Arena |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Neatas Lass |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Basils Dream |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Court Lily |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.310
|
|
Race 2 -
Baby Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Penlan Houdini |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Cool Running |
10 |
£15 |
3 |
Teifi Burnt Rubber |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
My Lad |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Alchemist |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Hannahs Rainbow |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
City Perks |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.277
|
|
Race 3 -
Novice Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Whitehall Magic |
20 |
£70 |
2 |
Idwal |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Joe Penlan |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Teifi Superstar |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Danny |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Tango |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.264
|
|
Race 4 -
Novice Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Leopards Girl |
20 |
£70 |
2 |
Rocks Image |
20 |
£20 |
3 |
Leopards Lass |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Doctor Watson |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Mint |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Eagle Star |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Mandy |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.220
|
|
Race 5 -
Grade B Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Andy Randy |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Maori Venture |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Creative Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Tywysog Cymru |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Valentino |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Sail on Racebowl |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Saunders Ambition |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.227
|
|
Race 6 -
Grade B Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Thunder Road |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Pearlyman |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Freddie Butler |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Welsh Warrior |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Leopards Whey |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Caenwood Minstral |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.199
|
|
Race 7 -
Grade B Heat 3 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Its a Joke |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Young Lucy II |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Paleface Rajah |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Bantams Pride |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Master Grove |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Sir Price |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.216
|
|
Race 8 -
Grade B Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Its a Joke |
20 |
£250 |
2 |
Pearlyman |
20 |
£50 |
3 |
Creative Lobell |
Gate |
£20 |
99 |
Andy Randy |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Maori Venture |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Thunder Road |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Dancer |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Young Lucy II |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Paleface Rajah |
10 |
£0 |
Time: 2.194
|
|
Race 9 -
Grade A Heat 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Rhians Boy |
Gate |
£20 |
2 |
Jims Account |
20 |
£0 |
3 |
Red Chief |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Leopard |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Lynns Time |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Darkies Lad |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Factory Joe |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Our Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Judy Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.201
|
|
Race 10 -
Grade A Heat 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Breakfree |
20 |
£20 |
2 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£0 |
3 |
Cotton House |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Perfect Spirit |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Karate Kid |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Murphy |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Pennine Lobell |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.194
|
|
Race 11 -
Grade A Final |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Jack |
Gate |
£350 |
2 |
Rhians Boy |
Gate |
£75 |
3 |
Red Chief |
20 |
£35 |
99 |
Breakfree |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Cotton House |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Jims Account |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Perfect Spirit |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Mountain Leopard |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 2.197
|
|
Race 12 -
Dash Race 1 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Zeus |
20 |
£50 |
2 |
Prince of Peace |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Stoneriggs Imagine |
Gate |
£10 |
99 |
Thomas Henry |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Nemesis WBCRA |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.460
|
|
Race 13 -
Dash Race 2 |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Classic Touch |
Gate |
£50 |
2 |
Tywysog Cymru |
Gate |
£20 |
3 |
Karate Kid |
20 |
£10 |
99 |
Sally Blue |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Brandora |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Distant Thunder |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 1.458
|
|
Race 14 -
Saddle |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Saunders Gift |
Gate |
£100 |
2 |
Lynns Time |
30 |
£30 |
3 |
Red Rooster (WBCRA) |
10 |
£15 |
99 |
Judy Lobell |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Horsecroft Skipper |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Cover Ups Dream |
10 |
£0 |
99 |
Golden Delight |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Dancer |
20 |
£0 |
99 |
Yew Tree Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Maharajah |
Gate |
£0 |
Time: 2.193
|
|
Race 15 -
Junior |
Position |
Horse Name |
Handicap |
Prize |
1 |
Creative Lobell |
20 |
£30 |
2 |
Murphy |
50 |
£15 |
3 |
Caenwood Minstral |
30 |
£10 |
99 |
Miss Leopard |
Gate |
£0 |
99 |
Red Pebbles |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Meadowland Chancer |
30 |
£0 |
99 |
Dream Dancer |
40 |
£0 |
99 |
Maharajah |
20 |
£0 |
Time: 1.507
|
|